SloganEng

last update 18.04.2017

United Arab Emirates Visa Application

For Estonian citizens

Estonian citizens can stay in the UAE without visa for 90 days within six months.
If it is necessary to stay longer, please contact us.

Documents required for travelling to UAE:
1) Passport, which is valid for at least 6 months after the end of your trip.
2) Health insurance.
3) Return flight ticket.
4) Hotel booking confirmation.

Please note:
The UAE can change visa requirements without notifying other countries.  For latest information please contact the nearest Embassy of the UAE.

For Russian Federation citizens

Russian citizens can obtain tourist visa for 30 days on arrival at the UAE airport without any fees.
If it is necessary to stay longer, please contact us.

Documents required for travelling to UAE:
1) Passport, which is valid for at least 6 months after the end of your trip (every person has to obtain own passport including children).
2) Health insurance.
3) Return flight ticket.
4) Hotel booking confirmation.

Please note:
This visa can be extended for 30 days once again by the certain charge.
The UAE can change visa requirements without notifying other countries.  For latest information please contact the nearest Embassy of the UAE.

 

For stateless with Estonia residency (with undefined citizenship) Alien flag

Visa cannot be obtained.

For EU citizens EU flag

The terms of visa application are the same as for Estonian citizens (see above).

Please note:
The UAE can change visa requirements without notifying other countries.  For latest information please contact the nearest Embassy of the UAE.

Citizens of other countries can receive information on the matters of UAE visa issuing by:

Contact us:

newsletter

our address
Estonia puiestee 7
Tallinn 10143
Phone: +372 60 2378 0
National CPR Association